PromotingPays.com

PROMOTINGPAYS PRIVACY POLICY

January 2018

Introduction
PromotingPays.com respects the integrity of collecting and using your personal information. This privacy policy describes:

  • Our Privacy Commitment to You
  • Acceptance of and Changes to this Privacy Statement
  • Information Collection and Use
  • Clickstream Technology
  • Updating Your Personal Information
  • Disclosure of Your Personal Information
  • Mobile Apps
  • Children’s and Minor’s Privacy
  • Visiting our websites from outside the United States
  • California Privacy Rights


Our Privacy Commitment to You
We value the relationship we have with you and are committed to protect your personal information. We take great care in safeguarding your personal information and in complying with all applicable federal and state privacy laws and our own internal standards and best practices. If you have any questions about our privacy practices, please refer to the end of this Privacy Policy for information on how to contact us.


Acceptance of and Changes to this Privacy Statement
By using the PromotingPays.com, you accept the terms of this privacy policy. If you do not agree or are not comfortable with any practice described in this privacy policy, please discontinue use of the PromotingPays.com. We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time. Your continued use of the PromotingPays.com following our posting of any changes, will serve as your acceptance of those changes. If you have questions or concerns about our specific policies, please send an e-mail to info@PromotingPays.com.


Information Collection and Use
We collect your personal information on the site including your name, email address, telephone number as well as other information you provide. We may also receive information from third party sites linked to PromotingPays.com. If you access PromotingPays.com through a mobile device or mobile application, we may also collect your geo-location, so we can customize your experience with our services. We also link to sites of merchants and promotors whose information practices may be different from ours. You should review their privacy policy when visiting their site as we have no control over information that is collected by these third parties. In general, we will only use your personal information we collect to:

  • Establish and maintain communications with you;
  • Deliver the services that you have requested;
  • Perform research and analysis about your use of, or interest in, our products, services, or content, or products, services or content offered by others
  • Identify areas for development and improvement of PromotingPays.com;
  • Evaluate the release and timing of any additional features, functionality and versions for PromotingPays.com;
  • Communicate with you regarding partially completed service requests;
  • Enable us to perform our obligation under your agreement governing the use of the PromotingPays.com such as managing your account and providing technical support;
  • Meet any legal, security and regulatory requirements; and
  • Provide you information about our products.


Clickstream Technology
We may automatically collect information from your browser when you visit our website. This information includes your IP address, your browser type and language, access times, the content of any undeleted cookies that your browser previously accepted from us or a third party site (see "Cookies" below). “Cookies” are small text files that are placed in your browsers to store preferences and the pendency of promotions or offers. Cookies themselves do not contain any of your personal information. While most browsers automatically accept cookies, note that if you choose to decline cookies, please note that you may not be able to sign in or use some of the interactive features offered on our website. We may also use standard Internet technology, such as web beacons and other similar technologies, to track your use of our site. We also may include web beacons in promotional or other e-mail messages or newsletters to determine whether messages have been opened and acted upon. The information we obtain in this manner enables us to customize the services we offer our website visitors to deliver targeted advertisements and to measure the overall effectiveness of our online advertising, content, programming or other activities. We also use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google. These services also use cookies to help the PromotingPays.com analyze how users use our service. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the PromotingPays.com may be transmitted to and stored by these vendors on servers in the United States. These vendors will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the PromotingPay.com service, compiling reports on platform activity, and providing other services relating to platform activity and internet usage for us. By using PromotingPays.com, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google. hereof.



Updating Your Personal Information
It is important that you notify us about any changes to your personal information. You can update your personal information by any of the following methods:
Email: info@PromotingPays.com

Mail: PromotingPays.com
Attn: Privacy Officer
345 US Hwy 9
Suite #201
Manalapan, NJ 07726
If you send an e-mail or letter request, please be sure to include your current information and the requested changes



Disclosure of Personal Information
When you offer products and services or engage in promotions offered through our website or our services, we may share personal information with the businesses or individual with which we partner to offer you those products, services and/or promotions. When you elect to engage in a particular merchant's offer or promote services or products, you authorize us to provide your email address and other information to that business or individual. Otherwise, we do not disclose any personal information about you to any third parties except as stated in this privacy policy, as otherwise permitted by law, or authorized by you.



Mobile Apps
If you install one of our apps on your mobile device, your use of the app is subject to the applicable app license agreement.



Children’s and Minor’s Privacy
The PromotingPays.com is intended for individuals 13 years of age and older. We do not knowingly collect personal information from individuals under the age of 13. However, if the parent or guardian of an individual under 13 believes that the individual has provided us with personally identifiable information, the parent or guardian of that individual should contact us at info@PromotingPays.com if they want this information deleted from our files.



Visiting our websites from outside the United States
This Privacy Policy is intended to cover collection of information on our website from residents of the United States. If you are visiting our website from outside the United States, please be aware that your information may be transferred to, stored, and processed in the United States where our servers are located and our central database is operated. The data protection and other laws of the United States and other countries might not be as comprehensive as those in your country. By using our services, you understand that your information may be transferred to our facilities and those third parties with whom we share it as described in this privacy policy.



California Privacy Rights
Pursuant to Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code, residents of California have the right to request from a business, with whom the California resident has an established business relationship, certain information with respect to the types of personal information the business shares with third parties for direct marketing purposes by such third party and the identities of the third parties with whom the business has shared such information during the immediately preceding calendar year.